Register Now

North Springs Park

Facility Information

1320 Clemson Road
Columbia, SC 29229
Phone: (803) 736-6070

Log In to Reserve

Fee Schedule
  • Multipurpose Room 1  $30
  • Multipurpose Room 2: $30
  • Multipurpose Room 3: $30
  • Gymnasium:  $65
  • All rates are per hour and are during normal operating hours
  • Rentals are available for non-operating hours for an additional cost  of $20 per hour
  • Non-Residents will pay an additional 20%




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Friday December 15, 2017 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts (NSP) Friday December 15, 2017 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts II (NSP) Friday December 15, 2017 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Private Saturday December 16, 2017 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Capoeira of Angola Capoeira of Angola (NSP) Saturday December 16, 2017 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Saturday December 16, 2017 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Private Sunday December 17, 2017 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training 4-10 (NSP) Sunday December 17, 2017 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training 11+ (NSP) Sunday December 17, 2017 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Yoga Yoga (NSP) Monday December 18, 2017 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Monday December 18, 2017 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Monday December 18, 2017 11:05 AM - 12:00 PM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Monday December 18, 2017 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Monday December 18, 2017 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Artistic Dance Hip-Hop Dance I (Beginners) NSP Monday December 18, 2017 06:00 PM - 06:40 PM
Jump Bunch of Columbia Jump Bunch Sports (NSP) Monday December 18, 2017 06:00 PM - 06:35 PM
Artistic Dance Hip-Hop Dance II (Intermediate) NSP Monday December 18, 2017 06:40 PM - 07:20 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Pound (NSP) Monday December 18, 2017 07:05 PM - 07:45 PM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Tuesday December 19, 2017 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday December 19, 2017 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Artistic Dance Tiny TuTus: Pre-Ballet (NSP) Tuesday December 19, 2017 06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Tuesday December 19, 2017 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga Yoga (NSP) Wednesday December 20, 2017 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Kids (NSP) Wednesday December 20, 2017 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Wednesday December 20, 2017 11:05 AM - 12:00 PM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Wednesday December 20, 2017 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Wednesday December 20, 2017 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Taekwondo with Tracy Goodwin Taekwondo Training (NSP) Wednesday December 20, 2017 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Youth Volleyball with Coach Deanna Rudnik Youth Volleyball Basic Training (NSP) Wednesday December 20, 2017 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Pound (NSP) Wednesday December 20, 2017 07:05 PM - 07:45 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Thursday December 21, 2017 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Thursday December 21, 2017 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday December 21, 2017 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Thursday December 21, 2017 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Thursdays (NSP) Thursday December 21, 2017 07:15 PM - 08:30 PM
Private Saturday December 23, 2017 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Yoga Yoga (NSP) Wednesday December 27, 2017 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Kids (NSP) Wednesday December 27, 2017 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Wednesday December 27, 2017 11:05 AM - 12:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Wednesday December 27, 2017 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Taekwondo with Tracy Goodwin Taekwondo Training (NSP) Wednesday December 27, 2017 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Youth Volleyball with Coach Deanna Rudnik Youth Volleyball Basic Training (NSP) Wednesday December 27, 2017 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Pound (NSP) Wednesday December 27, 2017 07:05 PM - 07:45 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Thursday December 28, 2017 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday December 28, 2017 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Thursday December 28, 2017 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Thursdays (NSP) Thursday December 28, 2017 07:15 PM - 08:30 PM
Private Friday December 29, 2017 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts (NSP) Friday December 29, 2017 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts II (NSP) Friday December 29, 2017 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Private Saturday December 30, 2017 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Capoeira of Angola Capoeira of Angola (NSP) Saturday December 30, 2017 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Saturday December 30, 2017 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training 4-10 (NSP) Sunday December 31, 2017 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training 11+ (NSP) Sunday December 31, 2017 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Tuesday January 2, 2018 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Pickleball Pickleball Tuesday (NSP) Tuesday January 2, 2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday January 2, 2018 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Artistic Dance Tiny TuTus: Pre-Ballet (NSP) Tuesday January 2, 2018 06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) (NSP) Tuesday January 2, 2018 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Tuesday January 2, 2018 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Wednesday January 3, 2018 11:05 AM - 12:05 PM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Wednesday January 3, 2018 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Wednesday January 3, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Taekwondo with Tracy Goodwin Taekwondo Training (NSP) Wednesday January 3, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Youth Volleyball with Coach Deanna Rudnik Youth Volleyball Basic Training (NSP) Wednesday January 3, 2018 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Pound (NSP) Wednesday January 3, 2018 07:05 PM - 07:45 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Thursday January 4, 2018 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
A.M. Walkers A.M. Walkers (NSP) Thursday January 4, 2018 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Thursday January 4, 2018 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Thursday January 4, 2018 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday January 4, 2018 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Thursday January 4, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) (NSP) Thursday January 4, 2018 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Thursdays (NSP) Thursday January 4, 2018 07:15 PM - 08:30 PM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Friday January 5, 2018 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) (NSP) Friday January 5, 2018 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts (NSP) Friday January 5, 2018 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts II (NSP) Friday January 5, 2018 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Saturday January 6, 2018 09:05 AM - 10:05 AM
Private Saturday January 6, 2018 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Capoeira of Angola Capoeira of Angola (NSP) Saturday January 6, 2018 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Free Play Free-Play (NSP) Sunday January 7, 2018 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training 4-10 (NSP) Sunday January 7, 2018 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training 11+ (NSP) Sunday January 7, 2018 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
A.M. Walkers A.M. Walkers (NSP) Monday January 8, 2018 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Monday January 8, 2018 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Monday January 8, 2018 11:05 AM - 12:05 PM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Monday January 8, 2018 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Artistic Dance Hip-Hop Dance I (Beginners) NSP Monday January 8, 2018 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Monday January 8, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Jump Bunch of Columbia Jump Bunch Sports (NSP) Monday January 8, 2018 06:00 PM - 06:35 PM
Artistic Dance Hip-Hop Dance II (Intermediate) NSP Monday January 8, 2018 06:50 PM - 07:35 PM
Yoga Yoga (NSP) Monday January 8, 2018 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Pound (NSP) Monday January 8, 2018 07:05 PM - 07:45 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Tuesday (NSP) Tuesday January 9, 2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Tuesday January 9, 2018 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Tuesday January 9, 2018 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday January 9, 2018 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) (NSP) Tuesday January 9, 2018 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Artistic Dance Tiny TuTus: Pre-Ballet (NSP) Tuesday January 9, 2018 06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Tuesday January 9, 2018 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Wednesday January 10, 2018 11:05 AM - 12:05 PM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Wednesday January 10, 2018 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Wednesday January 10, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Taekwondo with Tracy Goodwin Taekwondo Training (NSP) Wednesday January 10, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Youth Volleyball with Coach Deanna Rudnik Youth Volleyball Basic Training (NSP) Wednesday January 10, 2018 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Pound (NSP) Wednesday January 10, 2018 07:05 PM - 07:45 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Thursday January 11, 2018 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
A.M. Walkers A.M. Walkers (NSP) Thursday January 11, 2018 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Thursday January 11, 2018 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Thursday January 11, 2018 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday January 11, 2018 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) (NSP) Thursday January 11, 2018 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Thursday January 11, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Thursdays (NSP) Thursday January 11, 2018 07:15 PM - 08:30 PM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Friday January 12, 2018 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) L.O.P.E (Living On Purpose Everyday) (NSP) Friday January 12, 2018 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts (NSP) Friday January 12, 2018 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts II (NSP) Friday January 12, 2018 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Saturday January 13, 2018 09:05 AM - 10:05 AM
Private Saturday January 13, 2018 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Capoeira of Angola Capoeira of Angola (NSP) Saturday January 13, 2018 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Free Play Free-Play (NSP) Sunday January 14, 2018 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training 4-10 (NSP) Sunday January 14, 2018 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training Coach Jey Youth Basketball Training 11+ (NSP) Sunday January 14, 2018 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
A.M. Walkers A.M. Walkers (NSP) Monday January 15, 2018 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Monday January 15, 2018 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Monday January 15, 2018 11:05 AM - 12:05 PM
After School 2017-18 After School North Springs Park Monday January 15, 2018 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Artistic Dance Hip-Hop Dance I (Beginners) NSP Monday January 15, 2018 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Jump Bunch of Columbia Jump Bunch Sports (NSP) Monday January 15, 2018 06:00 PM - 06:35 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Monday January 15, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Artistic Dance Hip-Hop Dance II (Intermediate) NSP Monday January 15, 2018 06:50 PM - 07:35 PM
Yoga Yoga (NSP) Monday January 15, 2018 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Pound (NSP) Monday January 15, 2018 07:05 PM - 07:45 PM