Register Now

North Springs Park

Facility Information

1320 Clemson Road
Columbia, SC 29229
Phone: (803) 736-6070

Fee Schedule
  • Multipurpose Room 1  $30
  • Multipurpose Room 2: $30
  • Multipurpose Room 3: $30
  • Gymnasium:  $65
  • All rates are per hour and are during normal operating hours
  • Rentals are available for non-operating hours for an additional cost  of $20 per hour
  • Non-Residents will pay an additional 20%




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Saturday February 16, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Launch Party Sunday February 17, 2019 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Monday February 18, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Tuesday February 19, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Tuesday February 19, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Tuesday February 19, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday February 19, 2019 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Artistic Dance Academy Tiny Tutu 1- Pre-Ballet/ Creative Movement (NSP) Tuesday February 19, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday February 19, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Tuesday February 19, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball 2019 (ATH) Co-Ed Adult Volleyball Tuesday February 19, 2019 06:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Wednesday February 20, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Wednesday February 20, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Wednesday February 20, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Taekwondo with Tracy Goodwin Taekwondo Training (NSP) Wednesday February 20, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Youth Volleyball Training Youth Volleyball Basic Training (NSP) Wednesday February 20, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Thursday February 21, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Thursday February 21, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Thursday February 21, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday February 21, 2019 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Yoga Yoga (NSP) Thursday February 21, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Thursday February 21, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Zumbini Zumbini (NSP) Thursday February 21, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday February 21, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Thursdays (NSP) Thursday February 21, 2019 07:15 PM - 08:30 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Friday February 22, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Friday February 22, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts (NSP) Friday February 22, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Birthday Party Saturday February 23, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Private Saturday February 23, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Saturday February 23, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Monday (NSP) Monday February 25, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Monday February 25, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Monday February 25, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Monday February 25, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Monday February 25, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Performing Arts in the Park! PureTone Academy (Beginner) (NSP) Monday February 25, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Artistic Dance Academy Beginner Tap (NSP) Monday February 25, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:40 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Tuesday February 26, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Tuesday February 26, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Tuesday February 26, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday February 26, 2019 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Artistic Dance Academy Tiny Tutu 1- Pre-Ballet/ Creative Movement (NSP) Tuesday February 26, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday February 26, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Tuesday February 26, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball 2019 (ATH) Co-Ed Adult Volleyball Tuesday February 26, 2019 06:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Wednesday February 27, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Wednesday February 27, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Wednesday February 27, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Taekwondo with Tracy Goodwin Taekwondo Training (NSP) Wednesday February 27, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Youth Volleyball Training Youth Volleyball Basic Training (NSP) Wednesday February 27, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Thursday February 28, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Thursday February 28, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Thursday February 28, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday February 28, 2019 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Yoga Yoga (NSP) Thursday February 28, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Thursday February 28, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Zumbini Zumbini (NSP) Thursday February 28, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday February 28, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Thursdays (NSP) Thursday February 28, 2019 07:15 PM - 08:30 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Friday March 1, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Friday March 1, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts (NSP) Friday March 1, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Private Saturday March 2, 2019 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Saturday March 2, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Monday (NSP) Monday March 4, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Monday March 4, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Monday March 4, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Monday March 4, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Monday March 4, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Performing Arts in the Park! PureTone Academy (Beginner) (NSP) Monday March 4, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Artistic Dance Academy Beginner Tap (NSP) Monday March 4, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:40 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Tuesday March 5, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Tuesday March 5, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Tuesday March 5, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday March 5, 2019 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Artistic Dance Academy Tiny Tutu 1- Pre-Ballet/ Creative Movement (NSP) Tuesday March 5, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday March 5, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Men's Adult Basketball League 2019 (ATH) Men's Adult Basketball 40+ Tuesday March 5, 2019 06:15 PM - 09:00 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Tuesday March 5, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Wednesday March 6, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Wednesday March 6, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Wednesday March 6, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Taekwondo with Tracy Goodwin Taekwondo Training (NSP) Wednesday March 6, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Youth Volleyball Training Youth Volleyball Basic Training (NSP) Wednesday March 6, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Thursday March 7, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Thursday March 7, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Thursday March 7, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday March 7, 2019 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Yoga Yoga (NSP) Thursday March 7, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Thursday March 7, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Zumbini Zumbini (NSP) Thursday March 7, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday March 7, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Private Thursday March 7, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Thursdays (NSP) Thursday March 7, 2019 07:15 PM - 08:30 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Friday March 8, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Friday March 8, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Private Friday March 8, 2019 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts (NSP) Friday March 8, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Private Saturday March 9, 2019 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Private Saturday March 9, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Saturday March 9, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Monday (NSP) Monday March 11, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Monday March 11, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Monday March 11, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Monday March 11, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Monday March 11, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Performing Arts in the Park! PureTone Academy (Beginner) (NSP) Monday March 11, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Private Monday March 11, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Artistic Dance Academy Beginner Tap (NSP) Monday March 11, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:40 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Tuesday March 12, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Tuesday March 12, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Tuesday March 12, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday March 12, 2019 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Artistic Dance Academy Tiny Tutu 1- Pre-Ballet/ Creative Movement (NSP) Tuesday March 12, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Tuesday March 12, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Men's Adult Basketball League 2019 (ATH) Men's Adult Basketball 40+ Tuesday March 12, 2019 06:15 PM - 09:00 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Tuesday March 12, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Gold (NSP) Wednesday March 13, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Wednesday March 13, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Wednesday March 13, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Taekwondo with Tracy Goodwin Taekwondo Training (NSP) Wednesday March 13, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Spring Shinkickers Soccer 2019 (ATH) Northeast Spring Shinkickers 3-5 yr olds Wednesday March 13, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Youth Volleyball Training Youth Volleyball Basic Training (NSP) Wednesday March 13, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Taekwondo Lil' Dragon/ Taekwondo (NSP) Thursday March 14, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Thursday March 14, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Thursday March 14, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday March 14, 2019 05:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Yoga Yoga (NSP) Thursday March 14, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Zumba w/ Andrea K. Zumba Fitness (NSP) Thursday March 14, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Spring Shinkickers Soccer 2019 (ATH) Northeast Spring Shinkickers 9-10 yr olds Thursday March 14, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Zumbini Zumbini (NSP) Thursday March 14, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Shotokan Karate Tiny Tiger Karate (NSP) Thursday March 14, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball Thursdays (NSP) Thursday March 14, 2019 07:15 PM - 08:30 PM
RCRC After-School All-Stars North Springs Park After- School All-Stars Friday March 15, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Racquetball Court Fees Racquetball Court Fees (NSP) Friday March 15, 2019 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Empact Martial Arts Empact Martial Arts (NSP) Friday March 15, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Private Saturday March 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Soul Line Dance Soul Line Dance (NSP) Saturday March 16, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM